Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 8 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    The 2-bedroom Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce is located within a 7-km distance of the 13th-century royal palace "Matyas Kiraly Museum" and offers guests to enjoy their evening on a terrace with outdoor furniture.

    The heart of Veroce can be reached in 5 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as the 13th - century Citadel of Visegrad are nearly a 15-minute drive away. Verocemaros Vasutallomas can be found 2.4 km from the holiday home, and the Kismaros Danube Bank is approximately 3 km away.

    Bathroom facilities at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

    A fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is included at the Veroce accommodation so that guests can cook for themselves. At Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa, activities such as hiking, badminton, and cycling can be enjoyed.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberMA24105141

    Room Options at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce

    Bathroom facilities at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Amenities photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Exterior photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Nature photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Amenities photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Nearby photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Exterior photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Amenities photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Amenities photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Amenities photo Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom House Terrace

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa?
      Yes, at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa?
      At Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa?
      Staying at Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa, you shouldn't miss Veroce's main landmarks, including Kismaros Dunapart located approximately 3 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Harangvirag 36 Vendeghaz Villa Veroce